Home menu seprator News & Events menu_seperator Objective menu_seperator Contact Us
logo  
sname
ABOUT US OUR SCHOOL ACADEMICS ACTIVITIES GALLERY CAREERS

School result 100%

S.S.C TOPPERS 2018  , (SCHOOL RESULT 100%) , PATEL AYUSHI KANJIBHAI : 94.40%  , AGASKAR ASTHA AVINASH : 94%  , PATIL SWAPNIL SANJAY : 93.80%  , DURGUDE SIDDHESH NAVNATH : 93.4%  , KALAMKAR SAKSHI DATTATRAY : 92.80%  , KAMTHE SHRUTI SANJAY : 92.40%  , VAID JIGAR VALJI : 91.80%  , GHAG HARPREET KULWANTSINGH : 91.6%  , YADAV SUNAYANA SHAHADUR : 90.8%  ,GHULE KARAN SHIVRAM : 90.6%  , JADHAV AMAN VASANT : 90.2%  ,POKHARANA JANVI SOHANLALJI : 90%  , SALEKAR SHUBHAM DATTATRAY : 90%
seperator
Welcome to

Sai Holy Faith High School

Sai Holy faith High School is an English Medium School for boys and girls. The school is recognized and affiliated to the State Board of Education, of the Government of Maharashtra.

In the spirit of true education wherein all faculties physical, intellectual, emotion, social, spiritual and moral must receive their due attention. The school strives to impart a sound liberal education aimed at the development and full flowering of total personality of the child. Hence education is directed towards the training of pupils intellectual, moral, spiritual, emotion, physical and aesthetic endowments and such cultural attainments as are suited to the training of youth. Read More...

news News & Events
New look of school - 21 July 2017
Taekwondo Championship in Nepal - 21 July 2017
Picnic - 21 July 2017
Founders Day - 21 July 2017
National Silamban Championship. - 21 July 2017

news Achievements
bullet Winners of Junior Red Cross Competition
bullet Handwriting Pre-Primary
bullet Reading Pre-Primary
bullet Reading Primary
bullet SPELLATHON INDIA
bullet Art Talent Based On Chatrapati Shivaji MaharAj
bullet Wins award for Science Project
bullet VICTORIOUS MOMENT
bullet Creativity in Children
bullet Awards Won By Sai Holy Faith High School Koperkhai
bullet Poster Making Competition
bullet Hand Painting Compition
bullet Interschool Drawing and Rakhi Making Competition
bullet Independence Day 2017 with zeal and spirit
bullet Student of the Year
notice Notices & Circulars
D/P, Open house is on 4th march (sat) Roll no 1 to 30 at 10.30am, Roll No.31 to last.at 11.30am(Std.1st-4th)-principal-SHFHS - 01 March 2017
D/P, Open house is on 4th march (sat) Roll no 1 to 30 at 8am, Roll No.31 to last.at 9am(Std.5th-8th)-Principal-SHFHS - 01 March 2017
D/P,Tommorrow farewell party for 10th A/B/C from 11am to 12.20noon.Parents must pick up their children at 12.20pm.compulsorily.-SHFHS-Principal. - 27 February 2017
Dear Parents, Tomorrow (Tuesday, 28/02/2017) school timing will be from 1pm-3:30pm. On account of month end (Std 3rd to 5th ).-SHFHS-Principal. - 27 February 2017
D/P, There will be Holiday on Saturday, 25th Feb & Sunday, 26th Feb.2017. On Monday, 27th Feb Marathi Exam & open house (Std:10th-A/B/C).-SHFHS-Principal. - 24 February 2017
line seprator
kidszoneBirthday Wishes
  • birthday

    Choudhari Jitendra Pakaram
  • birthday

    Mhatre Tanish Ajay
videoVideo
List Of Winner

RECITATION COMPETITION 2017-18  

JR.K.G.-A
1st Rank:PATIL VIDHI RAVI  
2nd Rank: GURAV VEDA VIJAY
3rd Rank:GODSE SHREYSI DNYANESHWAR   


RECITATION COMPETITION 2017-18  

JR.K.G.-B
1st Rank:JADHAV SARA KIRAN  
2nd Rank: SINGH AKSHAJ KRISHAN MURARI
3rd Rank:TADVI ZISHAN LATIF   
consRank: WAGH SWARAJ NILESH


RECITATION COMPETITION 2017-18  

JR.K.G.-C
1st Rank:BORATE APURVA PRAKASH  
2nd Rank: MHATRE HITEN SANKESH
3rd Rank:BHOR HARSHITA SACHIN   


RECITATION COMPETITION 2017-18  

SR.K.G.-A
1st Rank:RAMISHTE ANTARA MARUTI   
2nd Rank: MOHAMMED YAKUB MOHAMMED KHAJA
3rd Rank:CHAUGHULE RUDRA PRAKASH   
3rd Rank: MAHAMULKAR OM ANIL 3rdRank: KAMBLE BHARAT RAMCHANDRA   


RECITATION COMPETITION 2017-18  

SR.K.G.-B
1st Rank:PARAB SWARA SANJAY  
2nd Rank: SHAIKH AARIF ANWAR
3rd Rank:AGALAVE JAI SACHIN   
3rd Rank: YADAV MITHILESH CHANDRAKANT   


RECITATION COMPETITION 2017-18  

NURSERY - A
1st Rank:SHAIKH MOHAMMED ASLAM MOHAMMED TAHEER   
2nd Rank: SHARMA CHHAYANK LALIT
3rd Rank:MANE ARDHYA POPAT   


 

NURSERY - B
1st Rank:GUPTA KUNAL BASANT  
2nd Rank: MHATRE SHREE SUNIL 
3rd Rank:YEWALE SHREYA SATISH   


ELOCUTION COMPETITION 2017  

ENGLISH
1st Rank:SALUNKHE SHRADDHA SANJAY,X B,GREEN HOUSE  
2nd Rank: KUMAWAT RAHULKUMAR PRABHULAL,VIII A,BLUE HOUSE  
3rd Rank:ANSARI AASIN YUSUF,IX B,RED HOUSE  
ConsRank:DUBEY DEEPIKA RAJARAM,IX B,YELLOW HOUSE 


ConsRank:KAMBLE GAURAV VASANT,VIII A,GREEN HOUSE  


MARATHI  

1st Rank:BHILARE SANKET LAXMAN ,IX A,BLUE HOUSE  
2nd Rank: TODKAR ROHAN SAMBHAJI,IX B,GREEN HOUSE  
3rd Rank:PATIL HARSHNA ROHIDAS,VIII B,BLUE HOUSE  
ConsRank:PAWAR RAJ NARAYAN,IX A,YELLOW HOUSE 


ConsRank:PAWAR GAURAV SANJAY,VIII B,BLUE HOUSE 


ConsRank:BHILARE SAI MAHESH,VIII B,GREEN HOUSE 


HINDI  

1st Rank:BERI SWALIHEEN MOHAMED SHARIF ,IX B,RED HOUSE  
2nd Rank: PAWAR RAJ NARAYAN,IX A,YELLOW HOUSE  
3rd Rank:PANDEY ROOPAM OMPRAKASH,X C,BLUE HOUSE  
ConsRank:BHANDUVA ANKITA BABU,IX B,BLUE HOUSE 


ConsRank:RAJPUT MANPREETSINGH GURVINDER SINGH,VIII B,GREEN HOUSE 


PATRIOTIC DANCE COMPETITION 2017  
1st Rank: BHARAT HUMKO JAAN SE PYARA HAI,III C   
2nd Rank: VANDE MATARAM (NEW),IIA  
3rd Rank: NANHA MUNHA RAHI HOON,IB   


FOLK DANCE COMPETITION 2017 
1st Rank: MI AHE KOLI ,V B   
2nd Rank:UDI UDI JAY,IV B   
3rd Rank:BANI ZULE PALNA,IV A
3rd Rank:RANGILO MARO DHOLNA,V A;


(JUNIOR GROUP (Std. VIII to X) 
ENGLISH
1st Rank:KALAMKAR SAI DATTATRAY ,VI C  
2nd Rank: RATWADKAR YASH MAHESH,VII B  
3rd Rank:PATIL BHUMIKA JAGDISH,VII B


(JUNIOR GROUP (Std. VIII to X) 
MARATHI
1st Rank: YADAV SRUSHTI SUNIL ,VII C  
2nd Rank: MHATRE SUJAL SURESH,VII B
3rd Rank:SHINDE SAMEET RAVINDRA,VII C


(JUNIOR GROUP (Std. VIII to X) 
HINDI
1st Rank:PATTHAN KAUSAR NAYAB RASUL ,VII B  
2nd Rank:SHETTY CHARAN RAMESH,VII A  
3rd Rank:BHAGAT SAMIKSHA SOPAN,VI C


(SENIOR GROUP (Std. VIII to X) 
ENGLISH
1st Rank: ANSARI AASIN YUSUF ,IX B  
2nd Rank: DUBEY DEEPIKA RAJARAM,IX B  
3rd Rank:SALUNKHE SHRADDHA SANJAY,X B


(SENIOR GROUP (Std. VIII to X)) 
MARATHI
1st Rank: TODKAR ROHAN SAMBHAJI ,IX B  
2nd Rank: DALVI DIVYA SURESH,IX C 
3rd Rank:PATIL SNEHALATA VILAS,X B


(SENIOR GROUP (Std. VIII to X)HINDI
1st Rank: GUPTA SHRUTI ARUN KUMAR,X C  
2ndRank: ARORA AVNEETKAUR AMARJEETSINGH,IX A 
3rd Rank:GANDHAT GAURAV SANDEEP,VIII B

seperator
Locate Us :
origin
bottom_seperator